TIFTON — Students who achieved academic excellence in their course work during the fall semester were recently recognized at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College. ABAC cites its top academic students each semester on the President’s Honor List, the Dean’s Honor List, and the Distinguished Achievement List.

The President’s Honor List is the highest academic honor possible for ABAC students. ABAC president David Bridges said each student on the list attained an “A” in every subject, resulting in a perfect 4.0 grade point average. The students had to carry a minimum of 12 hours of academic work.

Dr. Jerry Baker, provost and vice president for academic affairs, said the students who qualified for the Dean’s Honor List attained a minimum grade point average of 3.5 on a 4.0 scale and carried at least 12 hours of academic work. The Distinguished Achievement List is composed of students who complete between six and 11 hours of academic work with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. The purpose of this list is to recognize excellence and scholastic achievement among part-time students.

The list of the students by hometowns is as follows:

ADEL

President’s List

Jaylee Bass.

Sarah Bostic.

Zane Folsom.

Christopher Gibbs.

Shelvia Holmes.

Audra McCallum.

Elizabeth Mccumber.

Ethan Ray.

Samantha Rodriguez.

Kimberly Thornton.

Jesse Tucker.

Dean’s List

Reece Heard.

Kayla Reis.

Distinguished List

Anna Daughtrey.

Lizbeth Espinoza.

Rutuja Joshi.

Ansley Paulk.

James Peacock.

Caroline Spell.

Kwinci Way.

Rhonda Williams.

ALAPAHA

President’s List

Allysa Jackson.

Distinguished List

Joseph Davis.

Marlee Morris.

Jeremy Spencer.

ASHBURN

President’s List

Aubrey Brown.

Zebony Davis.

Griffin Gravitt.

Madison Pritchard.

Dean’s List

Kassidy Griffin.

Dakyrae Holmes.

Mary Lavender.

Aubreauna Marshall.

Tyler McConnell.

Aarian McGee.

Phillip Rowan.

Tameka Stafford.

Katelyn Watson.

Distinguished List

Cameron Barbee.

Summer Landeros.

Deriuna Walker.

Isabella Wright-Jensen.

BRIDGEBORO

Dean’s List

Benjamin Jacobs.

CHULA

President’s List

Laura Brock.

Rebecca Bryan.

Jared Roach.

Dean’s List

Caroline Clark.

Grant Hudson.

Johnna Kendrick.

Savannah Kendrick.

Adam Vance.

Distinguished List

Haley Burns.

Luke Dorman.

Rebekah Larger.

Emily Staton.

DOERUN

President’s List

Miranda Henry.

Distinguished List

Brittany Hopkins.

Emily Walker.

ENIGMA

Dean’s List

Samuel Hester.

Guy McClung.

Dillon McMillan.

Distinguished List

Emily Dillard.

Gregory Donley.

FITZGERALD

President’s List

Joel Chavez.

Danielle Daunhauer.

Lane Dobbins.

Margaret Evans.

Montana Goodman.

Ericka Lord.

Ashton McKinnon.

Drew Tucker.

Chandler Yarbrough.

Dean’s List

Luke Guy

Evan Newell.

Jennifer Pardo.

Catherine Pope.

Carrie Ray.

Ashley Roberts.

Distinguished List

Skylar Dorough.

Michelle Roberts.

John Stokes.

LENOX

President’s List

Nicole Sirmans.

Distinguished List

Jordan Macleod.

Daniel Morris.

Heather Terry.

Kaylin Whitley.

Annah Williams.

MOULTRIE

President’s List

Coletia Bentley.

Braden Bowen.

Hope Carter.

Balem De La Cruz Rodriguez.

Pierce Horton.

Taylor Lund.

Luis Martinez-torres.

Paris Sumner.

Dean’s List

Mendoza Alvarado.

Avery Barber.

Kirk Beacham.

Timothy Brinson.

Robert Casteel.

Joey Contreras.

Michael Crosby.

Shelby Eunice.

Betty Guerrero.

Kristi Guerrero.

Annalisa Illian.

Kelvie Johnson.

Julie Littleton.

Gedber Mejia-bamaca.

Brannen Robinson.

Distinguished List

John Allegood.

Tonya Bozeman.

Melissa Dell.

Autumn Hampton.

Alexis Hinson.

Sarah Hollingsworth.

Hannah Hood.

Reynaldo Juan.

Taylor Kight.

Abigayle Ladson.

Sean Ladson.

Ashley Ma.

Kayla Mccollum-Kiser.

Ava Mercer.

Zachary Moncrief.

Ashleigh Newell.

Ian Small.

Rumonda Solomon.

Nicole Swartzentruber.

Gracyn Whitaker.

Sharonda Williams.

Madison Willis.

Marlie Wingate.

NASHVILLE

President’s List

Tyler Bailey.

Hannah Ritter.

Caroline Shaw.

Candler Swain.

Julia Taylor.

Dean’s List

Alexis McCaffity.

Distinguished List

Alisa Busbin.

Baeleigh Sain.

NORMAN PARK

President’s List

Brooklyn Massey.

Andrew Newton.

Dean’s List

Jenny Conger.

Aubren Craven.

Presley Hamilton.

Lili Martin-Rivera.

Amber Murphy.

Distinguished List

Darby Merritt.

Juliana Perry.

Rogelio Serrano-Lopez.

Yesika Urbina.

OCILLA

President’s List

Misty Howard.

Jessica Paulk.

Payton Posey.

Nyteona Woodard.

Dean’s List

Alexander Clady.

Gregory Giddens.

Oralia Olguin.

Kenslee Pless.

Landon Rowe.

Timothy Simmons.

Madeline Tuggle.

Kirsche Weatherford.

Distinguished List

Madison Dill.

OMEGA

President’s List

Charlotte Starr.

Dean’s List

Marcus Bozeman.

Ragen Bozeman.

Damian Damian.

Valerie Hernandez.

Savannah Lavender.

Summer Luccioni.

Distinguished List

Miguel Damian.

Matty Hobbs.

Luis Olguin.

POULAN

President’s List

Ansley Busbee.

Chloe Cook.

Dean’s List

Tearston Adams.

Joseph Cook.

Crystin Thompson.

Distinguished List

Haley Bird.

Crysta Botdorf.

Robyn Rhames.

REBECCA

Dean’s List

Jon Clements.

Ashley Jensen.

Joshua Layfield.

Distinguished List

Brandy Rogers.

SPARKS

President’s List

Jessica Lindsey.

Distinguished List

Justin Beach.

Maddie Harper.

Breanna Spearman.

Madyson Walk.

SUMNER

Distinguished List

Melissa McKay.

SYCAMORE

President’s List

Michael DuVall.

Carlee Snow.

Christopher Termunde.

Distinguished List

Nathan DuVall.

Cameron Harris.

SYLVESTER

President’s List

Abbegayle Adkins.

Kaci Chambers.

Ashly Clark.

Lora Coxwell.

Reese Hancock.

Courtney Hood.

Joshua Howell.

Anna Tipper.

Dean’s List

Bethany Apperson.

Dana Dahman.

Kloe Daughtry.

Deandra Green.

Isabelle Jager.

Malachi Jennings.

Tucker Johnson.

Austin Jones.

Samantha McDonald.

Seth Newell.

William Smith.

Madison Spence.

Abigail Thongbai.

Distinguished List

Heather Goldiner.

John Harden.

Amie Jones.

Garrett Kelly.

Kara Lewis.

Shaele Litteral.

Sarah Moore.

David Singletary.

TIFTON

President’s List

Mary Allison.

Kaycee Aultman.

George Bates.

Owen Bates.

Tania Bautista.

Dontavious Bell.

Seth Bishoff.

Lleyton Callison.

Jhonelle Chambers.

Gloria Del Toro.

Trey Doss.

Megan Gaines.

Colby Gann.

Bailey Gebhart.

Erin Gilleland.

Matthew Gillis.

Anna Griffin.

Alexis Hodnett.

Taylor Horton.

Giovani Jimenez.

Heather Kinsey.

James Kunes.

Donovan Lott.

Aaron Mack.

Alyssa Mazzuchelli.

William McAllister.

Emmalee Milner.

Logan Milner.

Emma Moroney.

Charlie Katherine Mullis.

Lina Nguyen.

Jesse Page.

Eason Parker.

Madeline Pate.

Marisa Pearman.

Jordan Pittman.

Walter Sanders.

Nicholas Spader.

Alyssa Sparks.

Nathan Stainback.

Connor Stephan.

Shermor Touze.

John Vo.

Clayton Walker.

Levie Walsh.

Raquel Webb.

Anna Weldon.

Zachery Willis.

Dean’s List

Reginae Batts.

Jessica Benefield.

Katie Bennett.

Autumn Bowen.

Mark Bradley.

Lauren Brenneman.

Tristin Clements.

Sydney Conley.

Elizabeth Connell.

Daniel Cordova.

Lacy Cox.

William Cox.

Yulissa De La Paz.

Chloe Dela Cerna.

Samantha Dorminey.

Ruth Dorries.

Justin Felts.

Jenna Fitzwater.

Jason Gentry.

Keianndra Howard.

Sasha King.

Jackson Lee.

Peyton McAlpin.

Mariah McDowell.

Lucinda McEachin.

Darrel McKee.

Benjamin Mediate.

Danielle Miller.

Garret Pierzchajlo.

Michael Royal.

Hoke Rutherford.

Alexis Scott.

Cristal Silva Padilla.

Hutton Smith.

Jacob Smith.

Krystin Souter.

Christopher Spradley.

Sara Spradley.

Isabella Stepp.

Jane Veazey.

Haley Walker.

Bennett Weaver.

Callie West.

Nicholas Wheeless.

Taylor Whiddon.

Tyler White.

Shamiyah Williams.

Amber Winter.

Elizabeth Yawn.

Distinguished List

Sariah Beck.

Chase Beckham.

Alexandria Branch.

Mason Branch.

Zachary Brey.

Tristan Brown.

Sarah Cassell.

Jerealya Cogdell.

Caelan Collins.

Cole Cordle.

Madison DelToro.

Shonda Dennard.

Erin Dicks.

Erin Fowler.

Joseline Gomez.

Michael Goodnight.

Pedro Guevara.

John Hall.

Jordan Harbort.

Kitrina Harrell.

Alexandria Heard.

Emily Henderson.

Sierra Hill.

Elizabeth James.

Mason Layfield.

Aeriel Lewis.

Fanxu Lin.

Brannon Lynn.

Callie McAllister.

Reveca Mendoza.

Sheranda Merriweather.

Morgan Newell.

Khloe Parker.

Tyler Parrish.

Dhruvi Patel.

Hiral Patel.

Kayle Perez.

Hayden Phillips.

Sydney Pridgon.

Haley Roberson.

Emily Rowland.

Kristen Rozier.

Greer Rutledge-Schemmel.

Claire Ryland.

Spencer Shaw.

Mary Spikes.

Laura Starnes.

Alyssa Stephens.

Samantha Walker.

Jessica Willis.

Aneisa Young.

TY TY

President’s List

Neel Patel.

George Patterson.

Dean’s List

Sandi Altman.

Allister Christensen.

Ronald Cook.

Distinguished List

Summer Bennett.

Sean Collins.

WARWICK

President’s List

John Prophitt.

Distinguished List

Samantha Foerster.

WASHINGTON

President’s List

Lindsey Moore.

WRAY

President’s List

Brenda Guerrero.

Cecilia Tinajerro.

Maricarmen Tinajerro.

React to this story:

4
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you