TIFTON — A total of 59 students completed the requirements for graduation from Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College at the end of the summer term.  Twenty-three graduates received bachelor’s degrees.

The graduates are:

Adel

James Darron Peacock, bachelor of science in nursing, cum laude.

Jessie Alexander Shiflett, bachelor of science, writing and communication.

Alapaha

Marlee Mathis Morris, bachelor of science in nursing, cum laude. 

Ashburn

Kimberly Kendrick Bullington, associate of science.

Sara Marie Will, bachelor of science, agricultural education.

Enigma

Kaylyn Mansell, associate of science.

Guy Richard McClung IV, bachelor of science, business.

Fitzgerald

Ashley Roberts, associate of science with distinction.

Lenox

Daniel Isaiah Morris, bachelor of science in nursing.

Moultrie

Tonya Lautrelle Bozeman, bachelor of science in nursing.

Robert Maxwell Casteel, associate of science.

Melissa Diane Dell, bachelor of science in nursing.

Alexis Grogan, bachelor of science in nursing.

Andrew Dylan Wages, associate of science. 

Ocilla

Wyatt Royce Pope, bachelor of science, agriculture.

Poulan

Chloe Cook, associate of science with honors.

Ray City

Samantha Haley Brown, associate of science in nursing.

Kayla Sneed, bachelor of science, agribusiness and agriculture, cum laude.

Sycamore

David Lee Cheek, bachelor of science, agribusiness and agriculture, cum laude.

Sylvester

Talin Allyse Mason, associate of science.

Tifton

Ja’Mi Latrelle Barnes, associate of science.

Ronsha Denise Carridine, associate of science in nursing.

Pedro Raul Guevara, bachelor of science in nursing.

Rebecca Leigh Hall, bachelor of science, business.

Charles Zane Harrell, bachelor of science, agribusiness.

David Austin Kimbrell, bachelor of science, agribusiness.

Skylar Dorough Martin, bachelor of science in nursing.

Callie Somer McAllister, bachelor of science in nursing.

Charlie Katherine Mullis, bachelor of science, rural community development.

Kayley Shaye Register, associate of science.

Walter Willis Sanders, associate of science with honors.

Miriah Denean Snider, associate of science.

Kenderson Terrell Turner, associate of science.

Haley Walker, associate of science.

Anna Weldon, associate of science with distinction.

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0